YOUR WEBSITES NAME
Poplar Drive, Rayleigh Road, Hutton, CM13 1YU
Affilated to Bowls England E C B A - E C W B A
YOUR WEBSITES NAME
YEAR CHAIRMAN PRESIDENT CAPTAIN SECRETARY TREASURER LADIES CAPTAIN
1991 - - J. BANHAM J. URSELL J. BENTON N. ANDREWARTHA
1992 - J. CLEVERLEY L. DENNIS J. URSELL J. BENTON D. SMART
1993 - J. CLEVERLEY L. DENNIS K. BENNETT J. BENTON R. HALL
1994 - J. CLEVERLEY L. DENNIS K. BENNETT J. BENTON D. SMART
1995 - L. DENNIS L. RICH K. BENNETT D. SMITH D. SAUNDERS
1996 - L. DENNIS L. RICH K. BENNETT D. SMITH D. SAUNDERS
1997 - L. DENNIS L. RICH K. BENNETT D. SMITH J. WILSON
1998 L. DENNIS L. RICH I. THOMPSON K. BENNETT D. SMITH J. WILSON
1999 L. RICH L. RICH I. THOMPSON I. THOMPSON D. SMITH J. WILSON
2000 M. TANNER J. BENTON I. THOMPSON D. RAY D. SMITH M. THOMPSON
2001 J. BENTON J. BENTON I. THOMPSON I. THOMPSON D. RAY M. THOMPSON
2002 J. BENTON J. BENTON I. THOMPSON I. THOMPSON D. RAY H. LISTER
2003 J. BENTON D. CHAPLIN I. THOMPSON B. GROUT D. RAY H. LISTER
2004 J. BENTON D. WILSON I. THOMPSON B. GROUT D. RAY H. LISTER
2005 J. BENTON D. WILSON I. THOMPSON B. GROUT D. RAY D. SAUNDERS
2006 J. BENTON D. WILSON J. LISTER B. GROUT D. RAY H. LISTER
2007 D. WILSON O. BURNETT D. RAY B. GROUT M. MURPHY M. RAY
2008 D. WILSON O. BURNETT D. RAY B. GROUT M. MURPHY M. RAY
2009 D. WILSON R. SCOTT D. RAY B. GROUT M. MURPHY M. RAY
2010 S. PRIDDLE R. SCOTT D. RAY B. GROUT M. MURPHY M. RAY
2011 S. PRIDDLE R. SCOTT D. RAY B. GROUT M. MURPHY L. SIER
2012 S. PRIDDLE D. RAY M. MURPHY B. GROUT P. BENTON L. SIER
2013 K. PAINTER D. RAY J. COOTE M. MURPHY P. BENTON D. SWANTON
2014 K. PAINTER D. RAY J. COOTE M. MURPHY A. TURNBULL D. SWANTON
2015 K. PAINTER M. TANNER J. COOTE M. MURPHY A. TURNBULL D. SWANTON
2016 K. PAINTER D. RAY K. KEMISH M. MURPHY A. TURNBULL D. SWANTON
2017 K. PAINTER D. RAY D. RAY M. MURPHY A. TURNBULL D. SWANTON
2018 K. PAINTER J. KEMISH C. STOTT M. MURPHY A. TURNBULL D. SWANTON
2019 C. GLASSOCK J. KEMISH D. SWANTON M. MURPHY A. TURNBULL  
YEAR MATCH MENS VICE COUNTY LADIES LADIES COMPETITION
  SECRETARY CAPTAIN DELEGATE SECRETARY VICE CAPTAIN SECRETARY
1991 L. DENNIS       L. RICH O. BURNETT    
1992 M. TANNER K. BENNETT L. RICH O. BURNETT    
1993 M. TANNER R. SCOTT L. RICH O. BURNETT    
1994 M. TANNER R. SCOTT L. RICH J. BARNES    
1995 J. BOSTON R. SCOTT L. JOHNSON J. BARNES    
1996 J. BOSTON R. SCOTT L. JOHNSON D. HUNT    
1997 J. BOSTON I. THOMPSON L. JOHNSON D. HUNT    
1998 I. KIDD D. WILSON L. JOHNSON D. HUNT    
1999 I. KIDD D. WILSON M. BIANEK D. HUNT    
2000 I. KIDD D. WILSON M. BIANEK H. LISTER    
2001 I. KIDD D. WILSON M. BIANEK H. LISTER    
2002 I. KIDD D. WILSON M. BIANEK D. HUNT    
2003 M. TANNER D. WILSON J. HUMPHREYS H. LISTER    
2004 K. KEY K. KEMISH J. HUMPHREYS      
2005 K. KEY K. KEMISH K. PAINTER      
2006 K. KEY   K. PAINTER      
2007 K. KEY   K. PAINTER      
2008 A. SIER R. PRINGLE K. PAINTER   J. KEMISH  
2009 A. SIER R. PRINGLE K. PAINTER   J. KEMISH  
2010 A. SIER R. PRINGLE K. PAINTER   J. KEMISH  
2011 A. SIER R. PRINGLE K. PAINTER   I. GOODBARNE D. YELLOP
2012 A. SIER J. COOTE K. PAINTER   D. SWANTON D. YELLOP
2013 L. SIER S. ALEXANDER K. PAINTER   I. GOODBARNE D. YELLOP
2014 L. SIER S. ALEXANDER K. PAINTER   I. GOODBARNE D. YELLOP
2015 I. GOODBARNE S. ALEXANDER K. PAINTER   I. GOODBARNE D. YELLOP
2016 I. GOODBARNE S. ALEXANDER K. PAINTER   I. GOODBARNE D. YELLOP
2017 I. GOODBARNE C. STOTT K. PAINTER   I. GOODBARNE D. YELLOP
2018 I. GOODBARNE A. RAYNER K. PAINTER   I. GOODBARNE D. YELLOP
2019 A. SEDGWICK A. RAYNER K. KEY   P. KING D. MARCH
Club Officals
Copyright © : 2018 Hutton Poplars Bowling Club
email: committee@huttonpoplarsbowlingclub.co.uk